Award Winners and Acceptances Lists, 43rd Exhibition

Smethwick Photographic Society 43rd International Photographic Exhibition 2018

Awards and Acceptances

Colour Print Awards

  • FIAP Silver Medal
  • Autumn Cape by Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g – Northern Ireland
  • PAGB Gold Medal
  • Morghanna by Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • GPU Gold Medal
  • The Barn by Sian Davies LRPS AWPF BPE2* CPAGB – Wales
  • FIAP Gold Medal
  • Red Dress by Karen Berry FRPS EFIAP – Scotland
  • PSA: Gold medal
  • Locked Away by Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP – England
  • RPS Gold Medal
  • Icy Isolation by Bob Johnston ARPS – England
  • SPS Gold medal
  • Into the Void by David Thomas ARPS – England
  • PSA Silver Medal
  • A Single Bloom by Barbara Hawthorne – England
  • PSA Silver Medal
  • Alone with Faith by Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE5* – England
  • SPS Silver Medal
  • Mists over Inch Strand by Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/P – England
  • PAGB Silver Medal
  • A New Dawn by Carol McNiven Young ARPS BPE1* CPAGB – England
  • SPS Silver Medal
  • Waiting by David Lowe ARPS DPAGB – England
  • SPS Silver Medal
  • Late Afternoon, Happisburgh by Judith Longthorn – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • It’s a Man’s World by Jonathan Vaines LRPS – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • The Ride to Valhalla by Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Beached Dingy by Roy Essery MPAGB – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Urban Explorer by Chris Sidney – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Fredau Number One by John Birch – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • The Netherlands’ Beauty by Dave Airston LRPS – England
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Workhouse Master by Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE4* – Wales
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Time to Leave by Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g – Northern Ireland
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Black&red 01 by Nico Kohnen AFIAP – Luxembourg
  • GPU Ribbon
  • In the Other Room by Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Shasta by Arthur Carron LIPF AIPF FIPF – Ireland
  • PAGB Ribbon
  • Victor by Steven Le Prevost FRPS AFIAP MPAGB – Channel Islands
  • PAGB Ribbon
  • Sunrise at Southwold by Ian Gostelow DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Curvy Lines by Eileen R Wilkinson LRPS CPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Light and Shade by David Stubbs ARPS CPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbon – God is Our Refuge by Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5* – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Wasn’t Us by Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5* – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Minding the Shop by Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Golden Symmetry by Dianne Owen FRPS – England
  • SPS Ribbon – The Stairwell by Jo Monro ARPS – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Splits on the Rings by David Lowe ARPS DPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Toes Balance by Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE2* – Scotland
  • SPS Ribbon – Fleeing by Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Dreaming by Patrick Hickey – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Moorland Carriage by Barbara Hawthorne – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Pain by Graham Hales – England

Colour Print Acceptances

  • Australia
  • Vicki Moritz EFIAP/s GMAPS AAIPP
  • Belvedere Morning Fog
  • NGV Red Hat
  • Canada
  • Dany Chan MPSA AFIAP
  • Kids Having a Great Time
  • Horse Round Up 100
  • Francis King MPSA AFIAP
  • Is This Heaven
  • Golden Morning
  • A Time to Relax
  • Channel Islands
  • Steven Le Prevost FRPS AFIAP MPAGB
  • August
  • Victor AW
  • Ashburton
  • Rebecca and Aimee with Sofie
  • England
  • Dave Airston LRPS
  • The Netherlands’ Beauty AW
  • Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIP BPE***
  • Shopping
  • Hope
  • George Atkins AFIAP CPAGB LRPS
  • 5 Men on Mont Blanc
  • Jon Baker MFIAP EFIAP/p
  • Snow on the Way
  • Pat Barbour ARPS CPAGB LRPS
  • Striding Out
  • Barbara Beauchamp
  • Rosebud
  • Lesley Betts
  • Dawn on the Fens
  • John Birch
  • Fredau Number Two
  • Fredau Number One AW
  • Robert Bracher ARPS AFIAP
  • Lady Katharine
  • The Swimmer
  • Lorna Brown ARPS CPAGB AFIAP
  • Caravaggio’s Artichokes
  • John Buckley
  • Incoming Tide
  • Last Light Cockley Beck
  • Golden Dawn
  • John Bulpitt FRPS
  • Going Up
  • Ancient and Modern
  • David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5*
  • Sands Panorama
  • Lunch Time Rained Off
  • Philip Byrne
  • Busy Doing Nothing
  • Winter at Laig
  • Paul Clarke ARPS
  • Goal Keeper
  • Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE2*
  • Birthplace of Industry
  • Colin Close AFIAP LRPS CPAGB
  • The Boxer
  • Morning Stretch
  • Brian Collins ARPS
  • Waiting to Depart
  • The Beach to Themselves
  • Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB
  • Shepherd
  • Bob Dallow
  • Apple & Pears
  • Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB
  • Waiting for the Signal
  • In Formation
  • Michael Davison ChichesterCameraclub ARPS DPAGB
  • Keep Going
  • Odd Man Out
  • Brian Dicks ARPS DPAGB
  • Ti Han in the Birdcage at Brighton
  • Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
  • The Art Lover
  • His Masters Voice
  • Terry Donnelly FRPS FBPE MPAGB EFIAP
  • Broken
  • Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE2*
  • Ouch
  • Glyder Fawr
  • Autumn Maple
  • Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB
  • Pebble Headland
  • David Eaves
  • Icelandic Church
  • Cathedral Organ
  • Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE CPAGB/av
  • Surfers at Kommetjie
  • Roy Essery MPAGB
  • Mother and Her Youngest Son
  • Footfall
  • Beached Dingy AW
  • Eleven Red Chairs
  • Rod Eva LRPS
  • Solitude
  • Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Emma Hyslop on U Zermie 56
  • Amy Tinkler Off Bar
  • Tim Evans
  • Miska
  • Fergus
  • Christopher David Fell LRPS
  • Wet and Wild
  • Irene Froy EFIAP MPAGB HonPAGB
  • Walking the Tide Line
  • Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB
  • Scooter Generations
  • Wall of Water
  • Love In the Rain
  • Alison J Fryer EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*
  • Freesia
  • Autumn Gold
  • Andy Fryer EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5*
  • Tom at Home
  • Steps
  • Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p
  • Waiting on the Steps
  • Girl on a Train
  • Ian Gostelow DPAGB BPE3*
  • Sunrise at Southwold AW
  • The Tripod
  • Janet Griffiths CPAGB BPE3*
  • Discussing the Business of the Day
  • Liz Hale LRPS
  • Hebrides II
  • Graham Hales
  • Pain AW
  • Breakwater
  • Katerina and the Nike Tick
  • Clouds over Vesturhorn
  • Richard Harding EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
  • Tussock Grass at Stokksnes
  • Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
  • Jolly Roger
  • Light Waves
  • My Little Rain Cloud
  • Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
  • The Black Raven
  • Freyja First of the Valkyrie
  • Morghanna AW
  • The Ride to Valhalla AW
  • Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE5*
  • Bare Knuckle Fighter
  • Alone with Faith AW
  • Soviet Boy
  • Barbara Hawthorne
  • Moorland Carriage AW
  • A Single Bloom AW
  • Two Sheds
  • Russell Haynes
  • The Veteran
  • Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB
  • In the Other Room AW
  • The Girl in the Mirror
  • Old Times
  • Patrick Hickey
  • Dreaming AW
  • Golden Hair
  • Crimson White
  • Lawrence Homewood
  • Autumn Shades Leaves of Betrayal
  • Clockwork Orange
  • Ronald Jarvis LRPS CPAGB BPE2 AFIAP
  • Gina Willey
  • Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB
  • The Grandmother
  • Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP
  • Locked Away AW
  • Fleeing AW
  • Works of Art
  • Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/p GMPSA BPE3* CPAGB
  • Dark Secrets
  • Bob Johnston ARPS
  • Icy Isolation AW
  • David Keel EFIAP/p CPAGB BPE5*
  • Lady Racer London Marathon Winner
  • Oceane Dodin Serving at Set Point
  • Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/d2
  • Swan Lake – the Swans
  • Natalie & Badger
  • David Keep LRPS BPE3*
  • Waiting for the Cod
  • Ebb and Flow
  • Mary Kirkby ARPS AFIAP
  • A Clean Sweep
  • Keith Knight ARPS AFIAP
  • Monument Valley
  • Donald Lanstone LRPS AFIAP
  • The Busy Typist
  • Judith Longthorn
  • Late Afternoon, Happisburgh AW
  • David Lowe ARPS DPAGB
  • Splits on the Rings AW
  • Waiting AW
  • Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
  • Waiting for the Bus
  • Portrait of a Lady
  • Daydreaming
  • Dave McKay ARPS DPAGB BPE4*
  • Drying Corn
  • Carol McNiven Young ARPS BPE1* CPAGB
  • Waiting for the Shops to Open
  • A New Dawn AW
  • Edwardian Splendour
  • Ann Margaret Miles FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Museum of Curiosities
  • Entering the Ice Cave
  • Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/P
  • Hertfordshire Fields
  • Colours of Seilebost
  • Mists over Inch Strand AW
  • Olive Trees & Vine
  • Jo Monro ARPS
  • The Stairwell AW
  • Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB
  • Town Clerk
  • The Old Bath
  • Flat Cap
  • Iain Moore BPE1*
  • Locomotive Boiler Repair Shop
  • Luggage Madam
  • L for Leader
  • John Moore CPAGB BPE1*
  • On the Pier
  • Barmouth Viaduct
  • Sue Moore FRPS MPAGB FIPF
  • Stable Lad
  • Old Timer
  • Andy Newman
  • Full Throttle
  • Dianne Owen FRPS
  • Watching Windmills
  • Golden Symmetry AW
  • Fallen
  • Penny Piddock EFIAP DPAGB
  • Trails by Plane & Stars
  • Tim Pile EFIAP/p MPAGB FIPF
  • The Cross
  • Shale Curves
  • The Lava Field
  • Graham R Pritchard
  • Demise of the Ancients
  • Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB
  • Suileag
  • The Old Fingerpost
  • Luskentyre
  • Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
  • Minding the Shop AW
  • Come on Down
  • Keith Roberts LRPS
  • Last Light, Yorkshire Dales
  • Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5*
  • God is Our Refuge AW
  • Wasn’t Us AW
  • Pam Sherren EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*
  • Windswept Beach
  • Homeward Bound
  • Chris Sidney
  • Urban Explorer AW
  • The Catch
  • Anthony Skidmore
  • Caught in a Blizzard
  • Auroa at Kirkjufell
  • Hugh Spence CPAGB AFIAP
  • Zara in White
  • Richard Spurdens EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE4*
  • Minnie on the Stairs – Couture Fashion Designer Misty May
  • Dancing at the Swans Party
  • In the Arches
  • Sandra Starke LRPS
  • In the Dance
  • In the Music
  • David Stubbs ARPS CPAGB
  • Light and Shade AW
  • Clive Tanner MPAGB FRPS APAGB
  • Hereford Cathedral, North Chapel
  • South Cloister, Gloucester
  • Gloucester Cathedral, South Ambulatory
  • Sheila Tester AFIAP DPAGB
  • Light Patterns, Yorkshire Dales
  • Isolated Shed, Poland
  • David Thomas ARPS
  • Pale Fire
  • Into the Void AW
  • Pretty As a Button
  • Neville Turton AFIAP
  • Sri Lankan Village Chief
  • Jonathan Vaines LRPS
  • It’s a Man’s World AW
  • At the Foot of the Stairs
  • From Cradle to Grave
  • No Chips Today
  • Sue Vaines LRPS
  • On a Downward Spiral
  • Red Card
  • Barbary Ape
  • The Blue Cup
  • Graham Walton DPAGB
  • British Holiday
  • Anna Kristine Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2*
  • The Modern Underworld
  • Jennifer Margaret Webster
  • Warming Up
  • Philip Westwood
  • Veiled Dancer
  • Carolyn Whetton
  • Left Standing in the Rain
  • Eileen R Wilkinson LRPS CPAGB
  • The Art of Dying
  • Curvy Lines AW
  • Bottle and Honeysuckle
  • Ian Wilson ARPS
  • Sunset at Jokulsarlon
  • Germany
  • Achim Koepf EFIAP/d2
  • Grace No. 41
  • Hong Kong
  • Hoi Wai Lau
  • Cast Iron
  • Ireland
  • Pat Brennan Mr Mr LRPS LIPF
  • Longing
  • Arthur Carron LIPF AIPF FIPF
  • Shasta AW
  • Chris Ducker
  • Hollyanna
  • Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/s EsFIAP
  • A Winters Walk
  • Israel
  • Leonid Goldin AFIAP
  • Daily Tram
  • Italy
  • Francesco Falcone
  • Micalone
  • Luxembourg
  • Jos Bartholmé AFIAP
  • Flowers 03
  • Nico Kohnen AFIAP
  • Black&red 01 AW
  • Cemetery
  • New Zealand
  • James Gibson AFIAP APSNZ
  • The Sentinels
  • Northern Ireland
  • Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g
  • Autumn Cape AW
  • Feeling Blue
  • Dance of the Kingfisher
  • Time to Leave AW
  • Scotland
  • Karen Berry FRPS EFIAP
  • Red Dress AW
  • Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE2*
  • Toes Balance AW
  • Hands Out
  • Hunter Kennedy EFIAP MPAGB ARPS
  • Winter Birch
  • In the Midday Sun
  • Low Light in Winter
  • Alexandra McOrist ARPS AFIAP
  • Street Barber
  • Kenneth Peters
  • Dark Journey
  • Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s
  • Shadow of Death No 1
  • Keith Thorburn LRPS
  • Bass Rock Birds
  • Teddy Bear Dinner
  • Sri Lanka
  • Mohan Gurusinghe
  • Red Turban
  • Sweden
  • Nils-Erik Jerlemar EFIAP/p GMPSA ARPS
  • Mine Worker No 6
  • Red Bike
  • Taiwan
  • Hsiu Chin Lee
  • Sprinkle Red Dance01
  • Shepherd02
  • Ukraine
  • Irina Skripnik
  • Let Us Play
  • United States
  • Larry Tho Dao
  • Two Fishermen
  • Gary POTTS EFIAP/b GMPSA
  • Class Act
  • J.R. Schnelzer Schnelzer Schnelzer APSA PPSA
  • Natalia
  • Big Storm on the Plains
  • Vietnam
  • Doan Cao Liem AFIAP
  • Net Dep Thien Nhien 1
  • Hung Nguyen Canh
  • Go Through the Flowering Season
  • Wales
  • Sian Davies LRPS awpf BPE2* Cpagb
  • The Barn AW
  • The Bunker
  • Jayne Libby
  • Fields of Gold
  • Glenn Porter LRPS AFIAP
  • Storm Doris – Lone Windsurfer
  • Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE4*
  • Workhouse Master AW
  • Colin Price AWPF
  • Breaking All the Rules
  • Christine Tidman AFIAP
  • On the Dockside
  • Leigh Woolford EFIAP AWPF BPE2*
  • Clevedon Pier
  • Vestrahorn
  • Ice Trio

Monochrome Print Awards

  • PSA Ribbon
  • Aged Couple, Mestia by Sue Moore FRPS MPAGB FIPF – England
  • PSA Ribbon
  • Misty Poplars by Irene Froy EFIAP MPAGB HonPAGB – England
  • PSA: Gold medal
  • Boatman and Branch by Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB EFIAP – England
  • FIAP Gold Medal
  • Joe Feaser Tension on Parellel Bars by Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE5* – England
  • RPS Gold Medal
  • After the Fire by Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB – England
  • PAGB Gold Medal
  • My Doll by Gabriel Joseph O’Shanghnessy FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/s – Ireland
  • SPS Gold:medal
  • Ebony Dove by Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g – Northern Ireland
  • PSA Silver Medal
  • Sadness of Reality by Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5* – England
  • PSA Silver Medal
  • Statuesque by David Lowe ARPS DPAGB – England
  • FIAP: Silver medal
  • Early Morning Stroll 3 by Dave McKay ARPS DPAGB BPE4* – England
  • PAGB Silver Medal
  • Ice Belay by Jon Baker MFIAP EFIAP/p – England
  • SPS Silver Medal
  • Sofia Ramzan Beam Routine by Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP – England
  • SPS Silver Medal
  • Meeting Place by Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5* – England
  • SPS Medal Medal
  • Innocence by Alexandra McOrist ARPS AFIAP – Scotland
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • The Chair in the Corner by Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • She by Nico Kohnen AFIAP – Luxembourg
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Returning Home by Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Taking the Strain by Colin Close AFIAP LRPS CPAGB – England
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Fit to Burst by Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP – England
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Sarah Angel by Terry Donnelly FRPS FBPE MPAGB EFIAP – England
  • PAGB Ribbon
  • Beauty and Perfection bw by Roman Sudoma AFIAP – Czech Republic
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Free Me by Carol McNiven Young ARPS BPE1* CPAGB – England
  • PAGB Ribbon
  • The Clergyman’s Daughter by Carol McNiven Young ARPS BPE1* CPAGB – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Private Dancer by Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g – Northern Ireland
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Horses at Kenfig by Jayne Libby – Wales
  • SPS Ribbons – Carlton Moor by Sue Vaines LRPS – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Out of the Darkness by David Stubbs ARPS CPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Abandoned at Elphin by David Stubbs ARPS CPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Four Tulips by Richard Spurdens EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE4* – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Aprehension by Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Autumn Landscape Tuscany by Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/P – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Geothermal Pipes Iceland by Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/P – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Eggs & Feathers by Robert Mawer ARPS – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Arch-Bil by Nico Kohnen AFIAP – Luxembourg
  • SPS Ribbons – Hero Worship by David Keep LRPS BPE3* – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Crouch Down Two by Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE2* – Scotland
  • SPS Ribbons – Eowyn Surf Rider by Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Goddess Morrigan by Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • SPS Ribbons – Winter Grazing by Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbons – On the Cobb by Ian Gostelow DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • SPS Ribbons – The Path to Nowhere by Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5* – England
  • SPS Ribbons – The One Only by Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIP BPE*** – England

Monochrome Print Acceptance

  • Australia
  • Vicki Moritz EFIAP/s GMAPS AAIPP
  • Tenby Point Mono
  • Belgium
  • Marc Apers EFIAP
  • Flanders Fields III
  • Maurits De Groen AFIAP
  • Duo
  • Roger De Groof EFIAP
  • Take a Walk
  • André Merckx AFIAP
  • Rainy Day
  • Canada
  • Dany Chan MPSA AFIAP
  • Clinging Tight
  • Francis King MPSA AFIAP
  • Omo Valley Lady with Child Mono
  • Czech Republic
  • Roman Sudoma AFIAP
  • Beauty and Perfection bw AW
  • England
  • Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIP BPE***
  • The One Only AW
  • Accomplishment
  • Monday Morning
  • Charles Edward Ashton ARPS
  • Sumo
  • George Atkins AFIAP CPAGB LRPS
  • Del La Warr Pavillion
  • Vic Attfield FRPS MPAGB
  • Indifference
  • Jon Baker MFIAP EFIAP/p
  • Rain Forecast
  • Ice Belay AW
  • Robert Bracher ARPS AFIAP
  • Power Lines
  • John Buckley
  • Standing Guard over Marilyn
  • Sleeping Dragon
  • David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5*
  • Head of the House
  • Richard Cherry ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
  • Gallery Attendant
  • Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE2*
  • Daniel
  • Colin Close AFIAP LRPS CPAGB
  • Taking the Strain AW
  • Robin Cooter
  • Sailing Home
  • Stairway to Nowhere
  • Audrey Couchman
  • Wells Chapter House
  • Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB
  • Isolated Trees
  • Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
  • Meeting Place AW
  • The Path to Nowhere AW
  • The Stripe Collector
  • I Still Can’t Hear You
  • Terry Donnelly FRPS FBPE MPAGB EFIAP
  • Freedom Tower
  • Sarah Angel AW
  • Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE2*
  • Strumming
  • Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB
  • Can We Have Our Ball Back
  • Returning Home AW
  • Wintery Walk
  • David Eaves
  • Stilt Fisherman No. 2
  • Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE CPAGB/av
  • Observer
  • Peter Elliston BPE1*
  • Win Elliston Age 103
  • Rod Eva LRPS
  • Langangarbh Cottage
  • Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Fit to Burst AW
  • Sofia Ramzan Beam Routine AW
  • Alan Brian Fackrell Fackrell BPE4*
  • Two Shadow Riders
  • Christopher David Fell LRPS
  • Mel Nicholls, Paralympian
  • Irene Froy EFIAP MPAGB HonPAGB
  • Misty Poplars AW
  • Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB
  • Storm Breakers
  • Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p
  • Dancing in the Street
  • Ian Gostelow DPAGB BPE3*
  • Gimme Shelter
  • On the Cobb AW
  • Ready to Wear
  • Allan Hale ARPS
  • The Lily Pond Monet’s Garden
  • Sielebost Beach
  • Graham Hales
  • The Girl on the Train
  • The Fountain
  • Richard Harding EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
  • Gale Force
  • Heavens Above
  • Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
  • After the Fire AW
  • Winter Grazing AW
  • Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
  • Eowyn Surf Rider AW
  • Goddess Morrigan AW
  • The Morrigan
  • Colin Harrison MFIAP EFIAPD1 MPSA APAGB
  • Double Vision
  • Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE5*
  • Ambush
  • Two Faiths
  • Joe Feaser Tension on Parellel Bars AW
  • Contemplation
  • Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB
  • Just Hanging on
  • Tilted
  • She’s Not the Only One
  • Patrick Hickey
  • Back Light
  • White Gown
  • Lawrence Homewood
  • Floating Market Old Lady Vendor
  • Ronald Jarvis LRPS CPAGB BPE2 AFIAP
  • Pepping Throgth
  • Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB
  • The Patriarch and Mum
  • The Company of Men
  • Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP
  • Delicate Dancer
  • Dreams of Escape
  • The Chair in the Corner AW
  • Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/g GMPSA BPE3*
  • Anna Shape 4
  • So Demure
  • Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/d2
  • I Told You Not to Talk to That Actress
  • David Keep LRPS BPE3*
  • Hero Worship AW
  • Impact
  • David Lowe ARPS DPAGB
  • Statuesque AW
  • Robert Mawer ARPS
  • Poppies
  • Eggs & Feathers AW
  • Orchids in Black & White
  • Garlic & Leaf
  • Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
  • Rocks at Duneen Quay
  • Boatman and Branch AW
  • Dave McKay ARPS DPAGB BPE4*
  • Early Morning Stroll 3 AW
  • Carol McNiven Young ARPS BPE1* CPAGB
  • The Clergyman’s Daughter AW
  • Free Me AW
  • Ann Margaret Miles FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Approaching Storm
  • Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/P
  • Tusscan Olive Grove
  • Geothermal Pipes Iceland AW
  • Gnarled Olive Tree Tuscany
  • Autumn Landscape Tuscany AW
  • Jo Monro ARPS
  • Beneath
  • The Window
  • Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB
  • Aprehension AW
  • Local Bobby
  • Bleak Mid Winter
  • Iain Moore BPE1*
  • Night Watch
  • Jaguar and Crew
  • Sue Moore FRPS MPAGB FIPF
  • Aged Couple, Mestia AW
  • The Doll
  • Carmel Morris ARPS
  • Crazy Leo
  • Andy Newman
  • Maximum Attack
  • Dianne Owen FRPS
  • Tulips
  • Penmon Light
  • Changing Seasons
  • Roger Paxton
  • Cold War Museum
  • Susan Pearmain
  • Engrossed
  • Penny Piddock EFIAP DPAGB
  • Waiting
  • Tim Pile EFIAP/p MPAGB FIPF
  • Encased
  • Sisyphus
  • Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
  • A Paint Tin of Roses
  • In the Doghouse
  • Keith Roberts LRPS
  • Abandoned Cottage, Lewis
  • Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5*
  • On the Streets
  • Sadness of Reality AW
  • Slaves to the Dance
  • The Charge Hand
  • Richard Spurdens EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE4*
  • Four Tulips AW
  • Figure Shapes Through the Doorway
  • Sandra Starke LRPS
  • Japanese Dream
  • David Stubbs ARPS CPAGB
  • Out of the Darkness AW
  • Abandoned at Elphin AW
  • Clive Tanner MPAGB FRPS APAGB
  • Abbess Kyneburga, Gloucester Cathedral
  • Fan Vaulting in the Cloister
  • John Tickner LRPS
  • Moving Towards the Light
  • Jonathan Vaines LRPS
  • Usaf Blackbird 70,000 Feet and Climbing
  • Sue Vaines LRPS
  • The Great Court
  • Comfort over Style
  • Carlton Moor AW
  • Chanardaye Walton CPAGB
  • Existence
  • The Draper
  • Indian Boy with Sister
  • Graham Walton DPAGB
  • Roaming Pigs Kazbegi
  • Jennifer Margaret Webster
  • A Moment to Myself
  • Philip Westwood
  • Classic Nude 3
  • Ian Wilson ARPS
  • It’s a Dog’s Life at Crufts
  • Pas De Deux
  • Beach Bum
  • Michael Windle ARPS DPAGB
  • Guardian of the Flower
  • Germany
  • Holger Goehler
  • June Sunday
  • Hong Kong
  • Ching Yan Brian Yu
  • Potter
  • Ireland
  • Catherine Bushe EFIAP/b
  • Urban Space
  • Descent
  • Arthur Carron LIPF AIPF FIPF
  • Varanasi Shopkeeper
  • Born in Darkness
  • William Gleeson ARPS AFIAP PPSA AIPF
  • Storm Breach
  • Pony Portrait
  • Forgotten
  • Gabriel Joseph O’Shanghnessy FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/s
  • My Doll AW
  • Church Nude
  • Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/s EsFIAP
  • Calm Sea and Rocks
  • Israel
  • Leonid Goldin AFIAP
  • I Am Not an Angel
  • Luxembourg
  • Nico Kohnen AFIAP
  • Sheepshearer
  • Arch-Bil AW
  • Arch-Philharmonie
  • She AW
  • Northern Ireland
  • Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g
  • Private Dancer AW
  • Daylight Fredau
  • Fluffy Shawl
  • Ebony Dove AW
  • Scotland
  • Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE2*
  • Out of the Hood
  • Palm Down
  • Crouch Down Two AW
  • Hunter Kennedy EFIAP MPAGB ARPS
  • Winter Pasture
  • Alexandra McOrist ARPS AFIAP
  • Innocence AW
  • Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s
  • Man on the Corner
  • Keith Thorburn LRPS
  • Queensferry Crossing
  • The Etive Flow
  • The Black Rocks
  • Kyle Flyover
  • Sri Lanka
  • Mohan Gurusinghe
  • Smiling Kids
  • Best Friends
  • Taiwan
  • Hsiu Chin Lee
  • Focus On05
  • Ukraine
  • Irina Skripnik
  • Girlfriends
  • United States
  • Gary POTTS EFIAP/b GMPSA
  • Victor 1839 BW
  • En Pointe Essentials
  • J.R. Schnelzer Schnelzer Schnelzer APSA PPSA
  • Dental Nightmare
  • Wales
  • Tony Davies LRPS CPAGB BPE1*
  • Parasol
  • Tony Grubb
  • Dee Bridge
  • Jayne Libby
  • Best Friends
  • Solitude
  • Horses at Kenfig AW
  • Leigh Woolford EFIAP AWPF BPE2*
  • Isolation 3

Nature Print Awards

  • PSA: Gold medal
  • Female Pine Marten by Ian Mitchell ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE1* – Scotland
  • FIAP Gold Medal
  • Alpha Male Gelada Baboon by Mary Kirkby ARPS AFIAP – England
  • GPU Gold medal
  • Protective Mother Walrus by Christinem Mallett BPE3* – England
  • RPS: Gold medal
  • Mycena with Gossamer Thread by Sheila Tester AFIAP DPAGB – England
  • PAGB Gold Medal
  • Eagle-Ray over the Reef by Penny Piddock EFIAP DPAGB – England
  • SPS Gold: Medal
  • Watching and Listening by Richard Harding EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • PSA: Silver medal
  • Snow Geese Fly Out in the Morning by Francis King MPSA AFIAP – Canada
  • FIAP: Silver medal
  • Montezumas Oropendular in Rain by Ralph Snook ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB – England
  • PAGB Silver Medal
  • Opossum with Family by Michael Windle ARPS DPAGB – England
  • SPS Silver Medal
  • Grey Headed Woodpecker by Nigel Spencer ARPS EFIAP – England
  • SPS Silver Medal
  • Humpback Whale (Megaptera Novaeangliae) Breaching by Michael Coe – England
  • SPS Silver Medal
  • Polar Bear Family Running to Safety 1 by Francis King MPSA AFIAP – Canada
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Octopus Moving Off by Penny Piddock EFIAP DPAGB – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Long-Tailed Tit on Blackberries by Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Busy Goldfinch by Gian-Piero Ferrari AFIAP DPAGB FBPE FRPS – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Curlew by Gill Smith – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Yawning Mountain Hare by Ian Mitchell ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE1* – Scotland
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Bee Orchid by Ann Margaret Miles FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIAP – England
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Sedge Warbler with Crane-Fly by Sandy Cleland FRPS – Scotland
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Male Orange-Tip Butterfly on Geranium Flower Buds by Francesca Bramall – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Warthog Family at the Waterhole by Neville Turton AFIAP – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Desert Elephant Reaching for Fruit by Susan Pearmain – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Coreus Marginatus, Dock Bug by Ann Margaret Miles FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIAP – England
  • PAGB Ribbon
  • Male Green Woodpecker with Juvenile by Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB – England
  • PAGB Ribbon
  • Kingfisher with Common Newt by Richard Nicoll – England
  • SPS Ribbon – White Tailed Sea Eagle at Sunset by Michael Windle ARPS DPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Juvenile Herring Gulls (Larus Argentatus) with Fish by Anna Kristine Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2* – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Nemoptera at Rest by Ralph Snook ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Immersion Eater by Gill Smith – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Fighting for Supremacy by John C B Shaw ARPS – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Migrant Hawker Defacating by Richard Nicoll – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Wild Stoat by Ita Martin LIPF – Ireland
  • SPS Ribbon – Let Me Go by Jingru Luo PPSA – United States
  • SPS Ribbon – Red Fox Hunting in Heavy Snow by Francis King MPSA AFIAP – Canada
  • SPS Ribbon – Reed Warbler Feeding Fledglings by Van Greaves FRPS – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Altocumulus Clouds, Utah by David Eaves – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Burst Out 22 by Koon Nam Cheung MPSA EFIAP ARPS – Hong Kong

Nature Print Acceptances

  • Canada
  • Dany Chan MPSA AFIAP
  • Polar Bears Resting
  • Crocodiles Took Down Zebra
  • Francis King MPSA AFIAP
  • Snow Geese Fly Out in the Morning AW
  • Red Fox Hunting in Heavy Snow AW
  • Polar Bear Family Running to Safety 1 AW
  • Grizzly Got Fresh Salmon
  • England
  • Simon Allen LRPS
  • Marine Iguana
  • Lesley Betts
  • Hooded Merganser
  • Coot Fight
  • Francesca Bramall
  • Male Orange-Tip Butterfly on Geranium Flower Buds AW
  • Barbara Cheshire ARPS
  • Fish Out of Water
  • Michael Coe
  • Humpback Whale (Megaptera Novaeangliae) Breaching AW
  • Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB
  • Jackal
  • David Eaves
  • Altocumulus Clouds, Utah AW
  • Alan Brian Fackrell Fackrell BPE4*
  • Munjacs Matting {No2}
  • Gian-Piero Ferrari AFIAP DPAGB FBPE FRPS
  • Crestet Tit n.2
  • Mating Transparent Burnet
  • Busy Goldfinch AW
  • Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4*
  • Long-Tailed Tit on Blackberries AW
  • Van Greaves FRPS
  • Reed Warbler Feeding Fledglings AW
  • Richard Harding EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
  • Watching and Listening AW
  • Tim Hearn
  • Gentoo Penguin Porpoising
  • Peter Herreaman
  • At the Water Hole
  • Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3
  • Young Lions
  • Trevor Hunter BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP
  • Black Grouse Calling
  • David Keith Jones FRPS EFIAP DPAGB
  • Australian Fur Seals Having Territorial Dispute
  • Mary Kirkby ARPS AFIAP
  • Alpha Male Gelada Baboon AW
  • Lioness with Warthog Kill
  • Hyenas with Baby Warthog Kill
  • Christinem Mallett BPE3*
  • Fulmar
  • Protective Mother Walrus AW
  • Night Heron with Catfish
  • Ann Margaret Miles FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Bee Orchid AW
  • Coreus Marginatus, Dock Bug AW
  • Richard Nicoll
  • Kingfisher with Common Newt AW
  • Migrant Hawker Defacating AW
  • Susan Pearmain
  • Desert Elephant Reaching for Fruit AW
  • Penny Piddock EFIAP DPAGB
  • Eagle-Ray over the Reef AW
  • Octopus Moving Off AW
  • Spike Piddock AFIAP DPAGB
  • Little Comb-Toothed Blennie
  • Red Hermit Crab at Night
  • Audrey Price
  • Charging Black Rhino
  • John C B Shaw ARPS
  • Fighting for Supremacy AW
  • The Leap
  • Gill Smith
  • Immersion Eater AW
  • Curlew AW
  • Ralph Snook ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB
  • Montezumas Oropendular in Rain AW
  • Nemoptera at Rest AW
  • Nigel Spencer ARPS EFIAP
  • Grey Headed Woodpecker AW
  • Sheila Tester AFIAP DPAGB
  • Mycena with Gossamer Thread AW
  • Neville Turton AFIAP
  • Golden Eagle Taking Off – Balkan Mountains
  • Warthog Family at the Waterhole AW
  • Anna Kristine Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2*
  • Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos Medius) in Frost Shower
  • Juvenile Herring Gulls (Larus Argentatus) with Fish AW
  • Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB
  • Mountain Hare Full Stretch
  • Green Woodpecker in Meadow
  • Male Green Woodpecker with Juvenile AW
  • Pine Marten on the Prowl
  • Ian Wilson ARPS
  • Bittern in Flight
  • Michael Windle ARPS DPAGB
  • White Tailed Sea Eagle at Sunset AW
  • Opossum with Family AW
  • Hong Kong
  • Koon Nam Cheung MPSA EFIAP ARPS
  • Good Lunch 13
  • Burst Out 22 AW
  • Confront 15
  • Ireland
  • Ita Martin LIPF
  • Wild Stoat AW
  • Scotland
  • Karen Berry FRPS EFIAP
  • Tetragnatha Extensa
  • Red Grouse
  • Striped Kingfisher
  • Sandy Cleland FRPS
  • Sedge Warbler with Crane-Fly AW
  • Anhinga with Speared Fish
  • Ian Mitchell ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE1*
  • Yawning Mountain Hare AW
  • Female Pine Marten AW
  • Taiwan
  • Chun Cheng Kuo
  • Law of the Jungle
  • Snatch
  • Landing
  • United States
  • Jingru Luo PPSA
  • Boxing Bears
  • Ballet
  • Chong
  • Let Me Go AW
  • J.R. Schnelzer Schnelzer Schnelzer APSA PPSA
  • Harris Hawk Landing
  • Pallid Bat Drinking

Open Colour PDI Awards

  • PSA: Gold medal
  • The Letter by Adrian Peter Donoghue – Australia
  • FIAP: Gold medal
  • Aurora over Hamnoy by David Keep LRPS BPE3* – England
  • GPU Gold medal
  • Rat Catcher by Neil Humphries – England
  • RPS Gold Medal
  • Beaumont Powers Through by Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP – England
  • PAGB Gold Medal
  • Approaching Storm by Alan James Thomson – England
  • SPS Gold: Medal
  • Beauty by Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB – England
  • PSA Silver Medal
  • Shaggy Inkcaps by Barbara Hawthorne – England
  • FIAP: Silver medal
  • Thought Transference by Joan Blease MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b – England
  • PAGB Silver Medal
  • Eyes on the Ball by Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4* – England
  • PSA Bronze Medal
  • Hard Times by Gwynfryn Jones AFIAP CPAGB – Wales
  • SPSSilver Medal:
  • Exhausted by Anup Paul ARPS MFIAP – India
  • SPS Silver Medal:
  • The White Prince by Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/d2 – England
  • SPSSilver Medal:
  • Leopard Courtship by Thomas Vijayan – Canada
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Athena by Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • White Elehant by Taras Dutka AFIAP – Ukraine
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Will Smith by Malcolm Cook EFIAP BPE3* – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Sticky Smoke by Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Parental Music-01 by Hsiu Chin Lee – Taiwan
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Sky Riders by Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Duet by Tracy Shuxi Feng EPSA – United States
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Dreama1 by Francesco Falcone – Italy
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Determination by Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Polkanova by Manfred Pillik EFIAP EFIAP – Austria
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Reflective Moment by Alison J Fryer EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4* – England
  • PAGB Ribbons
  • Garbine Muguruza Wimbledon Champion by David Keel EFIAP/p CPAGB BPE5* – England
  • PAGB Ribbons
  • Rainy Night in Melbourne by Adrian Peter Donoghue – Australia
  • SPS Ribbon – Wave Rider by Carole Zimmrman – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Mad Selfie by Hung Kam Yuen – Australia
  • SPS Ribbon – Warrior Queen by Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE4* – Wales
  • SPS Ribbon – Boy in Blue by John Moore CPAGB BPE1* – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Old Woman 4 by Yong Zhi Li – Australia
  • SPS Ribbon – Fish Seller 524 by Soon Seng Leong – Malaysia
  • SPS Ribbon – Going Down by Charlie Kidd – Wales
  • SPS Ribbon – Coal Cutter Breakdown by David Keep LRPS BPE3* – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Homage by Neil Humphries – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Purple and Black by Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p – England
  • SPS Ribbon – The Student by Angela Deroy-Jones AFIAP AWPF – Wales
  • SPS Ribbon – Sidecar Carnage by Susan Marie Buckland DPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Recovering the Trawl by Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* – Channel Islands

Open Colour PDI Acceptances

  • Australia
  • Adrian Peter Donoghue
  • Windy City
  • The Letter AW
  • The Night Shift
  • Rainy Night in Melbourne AW
  • Yong Zhi Li
  • Old Woman 4 AW
  • Stifling
  • Yongzhi Li
  • Old Woman 4
  • Stifling
  • Robin Yong
  • I Bagnanti Di Senigalia
  • Fairy Tales in Venice
  • Flowers of Ethiopia
  • Paint Me a Portrait
  • Hung Kam Yuen
  • Mad Selfie AW
  • Rowing Team 9
  • Austria
  • Alois Dr.bernkopf EFIAP/s GPUCR4 PSA3*PJ SAWIEP
  • Surprise
  • Sargis 1
  • Gojko 4
  • Sepp Dieter Kohlwein
  • Fifth Avenue New York
  • Manfred Pillik EFIAP EFIAP
  • Dynamik
  • Polkanova AW
  • Poker
  • Frisch Bemalt
  • Bangladesh
  • Sohel Parvez Haque Mr. Mr.
  • Prayer
  • Belgium
  • Livinus Bleyen EFIAP/p MPSA
  • Venice Carnival
  • Biathlon Duo
  • Blue Dog Socks
  • Jhony Vandebroeck EFIAP/g MPSA
  • Nordglass
  • Eekhoorn Als Toeschouwer
  • Canada
  • Craig Morgan -SelectOne- -SelectOne-
  • Calm Before the Storm
  • Kam Chiu Tam
  • Falling Headlong
  • Thomas Vijayan
  • Shake It Off
  • Leopard Courtship AW
  • Count Down
  • Channel Islands
  • Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2*
  • Recovering the Trawl AW
  • Steven Le Prevost FRPS AFIAP MPAGB
  • Comfort
  • Journey
  • Spring
  • Idleness
  • China
  • Lanfeng Chen
  • Grazing Home1
  • Love Song
  • Weiping Lu
  • Back from the Graze
  • Yang Shenghua
  • Dragon Head Hookah
  • Yi Wan MPSA
  • Childhood 2
  • Abner
  • Haiyan Wu
  • Have One’s Head Shaved
  • The Snow Was Mugui
  • Fei Xie
  • See a New World
  • Jintao Zhang
  • Pass Through
  • Lose
  • Czech Republic
  • Roman Sudoma AFIAP
  • A Strong Moment
  • With Barbora at the Bar
  • England
  • Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIP BPE***
  • No Fear
  • Charles Edward Ashton ARPS
  • Little Sanjit
  • Joan Austin PSA2* BPE1*
  • Clematis
  • Companions
  • Phillip Barber
  • Full Force
  • Hair of the Dog
  • The Collector
  • Ironman
  • Pat Barbour ARPS CPAGB LRPS
  • Mr Cool
  • Michael Bews LRPS AFIAP
  • Four at the First Bend
  • Joan Blease MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b
  • Thought Transference AW
  • The Last Temptation
  • Vicki-Lea Boulter
  • She
  • Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE
  • Wave Break
  • Lagangarbh Cottage – Buachaille Etive Mor
  • Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP DPAGB APAGB
  • Determined Effort
  • Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3*
  • Downhill Racer
  • Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS BPE3*
  • Grace, Strength and Beauty
  • Rosemary Buckett
  • Checking the Luggage
  • Saying Goodbye
  • Susan Marie Buckland DPAGB
  • Sidecar Carnage AW
  • Sidecar Crash
  • Sunset on the Rocks
  • Christine Bulpitt ARPS
  • Johanna Konta on Centre Court
  • Rafa at Wimbledon 2017
  • David Butler MFIAP EPSA
  • Hand in Glove
  • My World
  • Carrie Calvert AFIAP
  • Three in a Tree
  • Deer Family Surprised
  • Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE3*
  • The Shoemaker
  • Paul Carter LRPS
  • Panther in Last Place
  • The Surfer
  • John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP
  • Col-Under the Plough
  • Richard Cherry ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
  • Fantasy
  • Rectangles
  • Janice Clark LRPS CPAGB BPE1*
  • Squirrel with Nut
  • Peter Clark FRPS EFIAP/p APSA MPSA
  • Rif Church Snaefellsnes
  • Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2*
  • Desolate
  • Vanishing Hopes and Dreams
  • Winged Warrior
  • Paul Clarke ARPS
  • Come on Then
  • Colin Close AFIAP LRPS CPAGB
  • Preparation
  • Malcolm Cook EFIAP BPE3*
  • Will Smith AW
  • Race Leader
  • David F Cooke FRPS EFIAP
  • Working
  • Robin Couchman BPE1*
  • Lake Bled
  • Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB
  • Playing with Heroes
  • Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3*
  • Sadhu
  • Holy Man Pashupatinath Temple
  • Sandra Crook EFIAP DPAGB LRPS
  • Morning Glory
  • Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE2*
  • Lner 4464 Bittern
  • Didcot Power Station
  • Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4*
  • Venetian Sunrise
  • Racing in the Rain
  • Eyes on the Ball AW
  • Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* L371NZ
  • Grey Wolf Guarding Carcass
  • Grey Wolf on Alert
  • Michael Davison ChichesterCameraclub ChichesterCameraclub ARPS DPAGB
  • Soft Approach
  • Softly Softly
  • Brian Dicks ARPS DPAGB
  • Twins at the Fair
  • Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
  • Givin It Some Stick
  • Pamela Digby
  • Ploughing the Unseen
  • Terry Donnelly FRPS FBPE MPAGB EFIAP
  • Figure of Eight
  • Railway Sleepers
  • Dentist Rabbit
  • BRIAN DOWDALL AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*
  • Getting Round the Pole
  • Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE2*
  • A Trentham Fairy
  • Please Wash Your Hands
  • A Trentham Fairy
  • The Chain Maker
  • Jeanette Duncan EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*
  • Strolling at Scarista
  • Its a Dogs Life
  • At Low Tide
  • Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4*
  • Flight Prep
  • Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE CPAGB/av
  • It’s Life !
  • Hannah
  • Robert Ellis
  • The Plough
  • Roy Essery MPAGB
  • Honeymoon Cottage
  • Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Charlotte Bardsley Forehand
  • Louis Smith Mbe Dismount
  • Beaumont Powers Through AW
  • High Bar Love
  • Gian-Piero Ferrari AFIAP DPAGB FBPE FRPS
  • Winter Greenfinch
  • Indian Roller Perched on Elephant Electric Fence
  • Jeff Field CPAGB
  • Calm Sunset
  • Russ Foote LRPS
  • Stallions
  • Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*
  • The Library
  • Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB
  • A Winters Night
  • Alison J Fryer EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*
  • Reflective Moment AW
  • Serene
  • Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p
  • Purple and Black AW
  • Confrontation
  • Alone in the Cloisters
  • Ian Gostelow DPAGB BPE3*
  • Curves and Angles
  • Joe Grabham EFIAP/s
  • Return of the Empress
  • Last One Out
  • End of Days
  • Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB
  • Call of the Wild
  • Private Dancer
  • Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4*
  • Thundercats are Go
  • Janet Griffiths CPAGB BPE3*
  • Defiant
  • Inessa Gulik
  • Flower
  • Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
  • The Mechanics Dog
  • Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
  • Athena AW
  • Sky Riders AW
  • Tomb Guardians
  • Warrior
  • Colin Harrison MFIAP EFIAPD1 MPSA APAGB
  • Pipe Soldier
  • Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP
  • Storm Brian
  • Buttermere at Dawn
  • Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE5*
  • Born Winner Moh Farah
  • Barbara Hawthorne
  • Watchful
  • Shaggy Inkcaps AW
  • Malcolm Haynes
  • Southwold Evening
  • Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB
  • The Vision by the Entrance
  • Maybe She’s Crazy
  • Extinguished
  • Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3
  • The Spice Jar
  • Margaret Hocking ARPS
  • Market Ladies, Gambia
  • Philip Hodges AFIAP CPAGB
  • Windsurfing the Storm
  • Red Arrows Crossover
  • F16 Climbing at Rnas Yeovilton 2017
  • John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
  • Blue Jeans Day
  • Lawrence Homewood
  • Bangkok Monk
  • Neil Humphries
  • Lone Tree
  • Memories at Twilight
  • Rat Catcher AW
  • Homage AW
  • Roland Imi LRPS BPE2*
  • Rikshaw Driver, Delhi
  • Market Trader, Bijapur
  • Martin Janes BPE1*
  • Pip
  • Beach Racer
  • Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/g GMPSA BPE3*
  • In Blue and Yellow Mists
  • Spirit of Freedom
  • Miriam Reaching
  • Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/p GMPSA BPE3* CPAGB
  • Rainbow Dreams
  • Shape D
  • Graham Johnston ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
  • Alex Goode Racing Through
  • Stopped in His Tracks
  • Barbara Jones
  • Dusk
  • Helen Jones LRPS CPAGB
  • Morris Man
  • Stephen Jones LRPS CPAGB
  • Speedway Leader
  • A Clean Pair of Wheels
  • David Keel EFIAP/p CPAGB BPE5*
  • Looking Down the Final Straight
  • Vanessa Low Long Jump on Blades
  • Garbine Muguruza Wimbledon Champion AW
  • Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/d2
  • The White Prince AW
  • Frosty Morning Flight
  • David Keep LRPS BPE3*
  • Persons of Interest
  • Aurora over Hamnoy AW
  • Coal Cutter Breakdown AW
  • Loggerhead Turtle and Diver
  • Mark Kemp Mr Mr
  • Catching the Train
  • Neil Kingsbury BPE2* EFIAP
  • Keeper
  • Waif
  • Keith Knight ARPS AFIAP
  • Street Vendor
  • Slumdog, Not Millionaire
  • Glen Canyon Dam Lake Powell
  • Eddy Lane ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
  • Indian Recycling Operatives
  • Paul Langshaw
  • The Heat is on
  • Donald Lanstone LRPS AFIAP
  • Street Performer
  • Nick Leonard
  • Dawn Clouds at Vestrahorn
  • Dawn at Knowlton
  • Lightning over Poole Bay
  • Phil Lindley
  • Sidecar Action
  • Jo Longmire
  • Gangster
  • David Lowe ARPS DPAGB
  • Long Jump Into the Lead
  • Gary Margetts LRPS
  • Large White Female
  • Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
  • Resting
  • Late Evening on the Rice Terraces
  • Henry Francis McGowan DPAGB
  • Two Holy Men in Kerala
  • Carol McNiven Young ARPS BPE1* CPAGB
  • Forget Diamonds, Give Me Fur
  • Daydreaming
  • Ann Margaret Miles FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Direct Line
  • Beata Izabela Miller
  • Mademoiselle
  • La Bella
  • Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/P
  • The Red Umbrella
  • Stormlight 2269
  • Arun Mohanraj
  • Determined
  • The Thinker
  • Alastair Moore CPAGB
  • Red Muse
  • John Moore CPAGB BPE1*
  • Brown Bonnet
  • Boy in Blue AW
  • Tenderness
  • Sue Mortimer
  • Peacock Lady
  • Eileen Murray EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*
  • Bangles
  • Sue Nash LRPS
  • Shaman Tending Fire
  • Andy Newman
  • Mighty Warrior
  • Tony NG AFIAP BPE3*
  • Dovile’s Leap
  • A Change in the Air
  • No Hands
  • Bill Nicholson BPE3* AFIAP
  • Farrier 2
  • Sue O’Connell ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*
  • Herding in Bagan
  • No Parking
  • Braving the Monsoon
  • Norman O’Neill AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*
  • Adrenalin Junkie
  • Ex Hurricane Ophelia
  • As the Sun Goes Down Lest We Forget
  • Erica Oram AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*
  • Visiting the Confectioner
  • Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB
  • Zest
  • Beauty AW
  • Frenzy
  • George Reekie DPAGB ABPE
  • Hokkaido River
  • Flip!
  • Champion
  • Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB HonPAGB
  • Happy Brickyard Worker in Blue
  • Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP
  • Mr Nasty
  • Mistrust
  • A Daunting Task
  • Keith Roberts LRPS
  • The Day Begins
  • Cairngorms from Deeside
  • Ed Roper EFIAP
  • Nick Mathews in Action
  • Gemma Frizelle – Rhythmic Gymnast
  • Lynda Chamberlin on High Jump
  • Jamie Lewis on the High Bar
  • Trevor Rudkin
  • Fiery Mustang
  • Keith Sawyer ARPS CPAGB
  • Contemplation
  • Tim Sawyer
  • Into the Mist
  • The Watcher in the Waves
  • Lloyd Richard Scott
  • My Brother
  • Hands to God
  • Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5*
  • Living with Memories
  • Ebony
  • Bygone Days
  • Mandy Shaw WA33QB
  • How Does Your Garden Grow
  • Pam Sherren EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*
  • Ministry of Rock
  • Elegance
  • Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB
  • Sticky Smoke AW
  • Karen Smalley
  • Grandpa Jack
  • Wintertime Soldier
  • Gill Smith
  • Webs, Wiskers & Wisps
  • Graham Snowden Mr Mr
  • Bus Stop, Wet Day Etc
  • Nigel Spencer ARPS EFIAP
  • Corncrake Calling
  • Sandra Starke LRPS
  • Ballerina
  • Trevor Swann
  • The Fugitive
  • The Client
  • The Pie Seller
  • Alan James Thomson
  • Approaching Storm AW
  • Carol Tipping FRPS EFIAP
  • Horses in Sleet
  • Ellie at Erddig
  • Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPSA MPAGB ABPE
  • Red Turban
  • Winter
  • Mike Troth
  • The Cellar
  • Sue Vaines LRPS
  • In the Bluebell Wood
  • Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4*
  • Siren
  • Zombies Attack
  • Des Ward AFIAP
  • Delighted
  • Anna Kristine Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2*
  • Brighton Derelict at Dusk
  • Jannette Wassell
  • Jessica
  • Gabriella
  • Phillip David Watson
  • Trio of Puffins
  • Jennifer Margaret Webster
  • Collecting the Firewood
  • Peter Wesson
  • Golden Ringed Dragonfly
  • Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB
  • No More Heroes
  • Do You Want Me to Fix It
  • Night Hawks
  • David Wheeler FRPS EFIAP/p MFIAP DPAGB
  • Tree Trunks in Mist
  • John White EFIAP/p BPE5* CPAGB
  • Fairy Glen
  • Been Around the Block
  • Sue Wilson DPAGB
  • Designer Wear
  • Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB
  • Raggard Victorian Shepherd
  • Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB
  • Bothy 5822
  • Out for a Duck 3682
  • Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*
  • After Closing Time
  • Determination AW
  • Sanctuary in Sight
  • Carole Zimmrman
  • Browsing on the Company Vehicle
  • Wave Rider AW
  • Finland
  • Jouko Eskelinen EFIAP/b
  • Life is Good
  • Easy Rider
  • Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b
  • Sea Smoke in Midwinter
  • France
  • Alain Morata EFIAP EFPF
  • Joko Garbi 11
  • Chantal Ramard LRPS
  • Sorrow
  • Guy B. Samoyault MFIAP APSA GMPSA
  • Paratennis 2
  • Germany
  • Hans Guenther
  • Blue Hour in Wolfsburg
  • Wating for Godot
  • Alexander Hochhaus AFIAP
  • Solitude
  • Magic Ice World
  • Achim Koepf EFIAP/d2
  • Lofoten No. 85
  • Hawaii No. 50
  • Grace No. 6
  • Peter Teuschel
  • Forbidden Room
  • Hong Kong
  • Arnaldo Paulo Che
  • Papuan Soccer 2
  • Happy Little Monk 1
  • Shepherd 3
  • Sau Yan Jackson Lee AFIAP
  • Work Alone
  • Hungary
  • Elek Papp MFIAP EFIAP/d2
  • Lonely Boat
  • Where to Go
  • India
  • Dinabandhu Bhattacharya AFIAP FFIP Hon.PESGSPC
  • Alone
  • Hide-And-Seek
  • Manash Das EFIAP
  • Color of Hands
  • Kaushik Dolui EFIAP EFIAP
  • Different Moods
  • Anup Paul ARPS MFIAP
  • Trival
  • Attached 4
  • Exhausted AW
  • Sudip Sahu EFIAP FFIP
  • Story of Two Generation
  • DR Manab Kumar Santra
  • Hard Dream
  • Rinki Sarkar AFIAP
  • Life in Water
  • A Sea of Colors
  • Barun Sinha ARPS MFIAP ESFIAP HonFIP
  • The Evening Riot of Colours
  • Engrossed
  • Indonesia
  • Feriana Ohari
  • Reading by the Light
  • Ireland
  • Derville Conroy LIPF
  • Triangle
  • Jeanie Johnston LRPS LIPF
  • Hannah
  • Isabelle
  • James Mahon LRPS LIPF
  • At the Door
  • Man on a Mission
  • Ita Martin LIPF
  • Wild Horses at Sunrise
  • Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/s EsFIAP
  • Memories of the Past
  • Tom Odonnell
  • Teddy Sugrue AIPF ARPS EFIAP
  • Morning Landscape
  • Isle of Man
  • David Salter
  • Sandstorm
  • Israel
  • Eyal Amer
  • Dialog
  • Leonid Goldin AFIAP
  • Girl and Hat
  • Menachem Sinai AIPAS-ARTIST
  • Dream
  • Italy
  • Simone Boddi EFIAP PPSA
  • Carnevale 44
  • Pienza 31
  • Francesco Falcone
  • Dreama1 AW
  • Kuwait
  • Fahad Alenezi
  • Lost My Mom
  • Depth
  • The Itinerant
  • Luxembourg
  • Jeanny Hostert Marx AFIAP EFIAP EFIAP/b
  • A1 Der Heitzer
  • Nico Kohnen AFIAP
  • Hair
  • Macao
  • Sherman Cheang BEPSS
  • Playing Time
  • Choi-Cheun Lam
  • Blue Mood
  • Follow Me
  • Kai Lon Tang EFIAP/g MPSA
  • Boxing 19
  • Boxing 12
  • Malaysia
  • Say Boon Foo FICS
  • Take Care
  • Soon Seng Leong
  • Fish Seller 524 AW
  • Woven Rattan Basket 89
  • New Zealand
  • Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ FNPSNZ AAPS EFIAP
  • Dramatic Crossing
  • Northern Ireland
  • Cyril Boyd BPE1*
  • In the Zone
  • Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g
  • The Girl in the Blue Dress
  • Balanced
  • The Red Hat
  • Mischkah in Red
  • Gregory McStraw
  • End of Summer
  • Space & Time
  • Waterfall at Kirkjufell
  • Norway
  • BÅRD Ropstad
  • Bergstøl Sawmill 3
  • Romania
  • Lajos Nagy MPSA EFIAP/D1
  • Action on the Dune Side
  • Russian Federation
  • Alexey Suloev
  • Aloft of Mars-Usa Arizona
  • Rashid Usmanov AFIAP
  • Contact
  • The Manifold Cults
  • Take Me in Your Arms
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Mohammed Aljubaili
  • Rice Cultivation
  • Scotland
  • James Black ARPS EFIAP
  • Ullswater
  • Peter Clark
  • Taking a Bow
  • Stormbird
  • Yellow N Red
  • Andrew Stuart Hayes ARPS EFIAP CPAGB AB301YB
  • Ox Pecker Crossing
  • Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE2*
  • Tip Toes
  • Alexandra McOrist ARPS AFIAP
  • Worn Out
  • The Bike Rack
  • Kenneth Peters
  • Young Blue Eyes
  • Robert Quig DPAGB
  • Tree in Cotton Grass
  • Fraser Ross
  • Penny for My Thoughts
  • Balancing Act
  • David Sadler DundeePhotographicSociety DundeePhotographicSociety ARPS CPAGB
  • Airborne
  • David Thompson CPAGB
  • Gate Keeper
  • Singapore
  • Lee Eng Tan
  • Boys Race in Gunny Sack
  • Muddy Splash Race
  • South Korea
  • BangHwan Yang AFIAP
  • Hope
  • Spain
  • Pili Garcia Pitarch EFIAP/D1 ER-ISF MCEF/p MFCF**
  • Candy
  • Manel Puigcerver
  • Dreaming
  • Taiwan
  • Hsiu Chin Lee
  • Parental Music-01 AW
  • Turkey
  • Ender Bayindir EFIAP
  • Leather Works 5
  • Murat Caloglu AFIAP
  • Fire and Tea
  • My Precious
  • Tent
  • Ukraine
  • Taras Dutka AFIAP
  • Lights Goverly
  • White Elehant AW
  • Irina Skripnik
  • Time to Relax
  • Let the Sun Shine
  • Zombie Wedding
  • United States
  • Tracy Shuxi Feng EPSA
  • Soothing Heaven
  • Duet AW
  • Ken Murphy APSA EPSA
  • One Arm Balance
  • J.R. Schnelzer Schnelzer Schnelzer APSA PPSA
  • Screamer
  • Old Mill
  • Ronald Wilson EPSA
  • Splash 2
  • Vietnam
  • Le Chau Dao AFIAP E.FIAP/G
  • Smoking 20
  • Hung Nguyen Canh
  • Child Game
  • Childhood
  • Traditional Job
  • Child Game c1
  • Pham Van Hanh VAPA VAPA
  • Tay Nguyen Childhood 5
  • Wales
  • John Cooke ARPS AWPF DPAGB EFIAP/b
  • The Collector of Souls
  • Raging Storm
  • Sian Davies LRPS awpf BPE2* Cpagb
  • My Home
  • Time to Go
  • Angela Deroy-Jones AFIAP AWPF
  • The Student AW
  • Rosanne Dungey
  • Just Dolly 0
  • Jenny Hibbert MPAGB AWPF EFIAP
  • Following
  • Gwynfryn Jones AFIAP CPAGB
  • Hard Times AW
  • Not a Good Day for Umbrellas
  • The Apple Woman
  • Destitute
  • Charlie Kidd
  • Going Down AW
  • Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB AWPF BPE5
  • Wash Day
  • It’s All Going Swimmingly
  • Battered Cod
  • Mouse Trap
  • Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE4*
  • Warrior Queen AW
  • The Lady of Shalott
  • Ladies of the Night
  • Al Rees
  • The Low Jumper
  • Run Like the Wind
  • Run Quick They’re Coming
  • The Focused Pointer
  • Amanda Sims BPE1* AWPF CPAGB
  • Boys from the Slums
  • Jan Sullivan
  • Preseli Mountain Pony
  • Hard Times
  • Life’s a Struggle
  • Christine Tidman AFIAP
  • Out of the Blue
  • Leigh Woolford EFIAP AWPF BPE2*
  • Hong Kong Sunset
  • Ice & Pylons

Open Monochrome PDI Awards

  • PSA: Gold medal
  • Dark Statue by Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g – Northern Ireland
  • FIAP: Gold medal
  • Guile by Phillip Barber – England
  • GPU Gold medal
  • Lace1 by Jouko Eskelinen EFIAP/b – Finland
  • RPS Gold Medal
  • Last But One by Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* – England
  • PAGB Gold Medal
  • Tatualas Kitchen by Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5* – England
  • SPS Gold: Medal
  • Pure White by Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB – England
  • PSA Silver Medal
  • Clouds over Vestrahorn by Nick Leonard – England
  • FIAP: Silver medal
  • Take Off by Tim Pile EFIAP/p MPAGB FIPF – England
  • PAGB Silver Medal
  • Inside Out by Adrian Peter Donoghue – Australia
  • PSA Bronze Medal
  • Follow the Through by Choi-Cheun Lam – Macao
  • SPS Silver Medal:
  • Committed by Phillip Barber – England
  • SPS Silver Medal:
  • Brief Encounter by Amanda Sims BPE1* AWPF CPAGB – Wales
  • SPS Silver Medal:
  • Fair by Alexander Hochhaus AFIAP – Germany
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Über Die Huerde by Manfred Pillik EFIAP EFIAP – Austria
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • The Fighter by Eileen Murray EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Scarborough Light by Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Cheeky Fag by Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Darkangeltears by Jeanie Johnston LRPS LIPF – Ireland
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • Caged by Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3* – England
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Finding Redemption by Mike Troth – England
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Distressed by Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Arch-Terace by Nico Kohnen AFIAP – Luxembourg
  • GPU Ribbon
  • The Fighters by Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Im Out of Here by John Cooke ARPS AWPF DPAGB EFIAP/b – Wales
  • SPS Ribbon – Loneliness by Mike Troth – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Acg Jumper by Kam Chiu Tam – Canada
  • SPS Ribbon – The Three Dancers by Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Desolate by Gregory McStraw – Northern Ireland
  • SPS Ribbon – Push Up by Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE2* – Scotland
  • SPS Ribbon – Txema by Pili Garcia Pitarch EFIAP/D1 ER-ISF MCEF/p MFCF** – Spain
  • SPS Ribbon – Days of Future Past by Joan Blease MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Boxed in by Joan Blease MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b – England
  • PAGB Ribbons
  • The Goveness by Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5* – England
  • PAGB Ribbons
  • Promise You Wont Tell by BRIAN DOWDALL AFIAP DPAGB BPE2* – England

Open Monochrome PDI Acceptances

  • Australia
  • Peter Bond
  • Adrift
  • Adrian Peter Donoghue
  • Stop the Press
  • The Fireman
  • Inside Out AW
  • End of Days
  • Margaret Edwards AAPS
  • Eskimo Girl
  • Potato Farmer 2
  • Yongzhi Li
  • Study BW 2
  • Chat 1
  • Yvonne Moule
  • Corn Cobs
  • Kim Wormald EFIAP/b MAPS
  • Fox Looking Back
  • Robin Yong
  • Bathing the Cockerel
  • Maiko-San
  • Sisters
  • Austria
  • Alois Dr.bernkopf EFIAP/s GPUCR4 PSA3*PJ SAWIEP
  • Lentos Museum
  • Gespannt
  • Sepp Dieter Kohlwein
  • Upstairs
  • Manfred Pillik EFIAP EFIAP
  • Über Die Huerde AW
  • Nasenbohrer
  • Graetschwinkelstuetz
  • Belgium
  • Livinus Bleyen EFIAP/p MPSA
  • Coming
  • Fachwerk
  • Skijoring 152
  • Canada
  • Francis King MPSA AFIAP
  • Checking the Fire
  • Phil Kwan FRPS GMPSA/b
  • Soccer 11 BW
  • Kam Chiu Tam
  • Acg Jumper AW
  • Thomas Vijayan
  • Resting
  • Strength of Black and White
  • Channel Islands
  • Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2*
  • Shepherds Refuge
  • Angles and Squares
  • Top of the Stairs
  • China
  • Lanfeng Chen
  • Hope Home 4C
  • Xinxin Chen MPSA
  • Believer2-M
  • Tundra Inn-M
  • Xunlei Li
  • Go to Work in the Morning
  • Grazing in Winter
  • Ping Lu
  • Beauty Send
  • Passion Flying
  • Weiping Lu
  • Reclusion in the Mist
  • Yang Shenghua
  • Window Flower
  • Smile
  • Expect
  • Cyprus
  • Christos Konstantinou Acheriotis
  • In Simos Barber Shop
  • Czech Republic
  • Roman Sudoma AFIAP
  • Boat in the Sand BW
  • Dancer at the Window BW
  • Rails BW
  • Denmark
  • Bjarne Juhl Hansen EFIAP
  • Slagg-Line 4
  • England
  • Laurie Abraham
  • Paws for Thought (2)
  • Mike Adams
  • Leader of the Pack
  • Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIP BPE***
  • Him & Co
  • Teamwork
  • The Stare
  • Woodhall
  • Simon Allen LRPS
  • Lighthouse Serenity
  • Charles Edward Ashton ARPS
  • Another Crazy Day
  • Phillip Barber
  • Committed AW
  • Guile AW
  • The Butcher
  • Focus on the Ball
  • Michael Bews LRPS AFIAP
  • Beyond the Point of No Return
  • Joan Blease MPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b
  • Ecstacy Copy
  • Boxed in AW
  • Days of Future Past AW
  • Carla
  • Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP DPAGB APAGB
  • Sprint Finish
  • The Last Hurdle
  • Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS BPE3*
  • Stafanie Taylor Goes for a Big Hit
  • Rosemary Buckett
  • Looking for Mischief
  • Assisting
  • Christine Bulpitt ARPS
  • Adam Burgess at the Olympic Trials
  • David Butler MFIAP EPSA
  • Goth Burial
  • Carrie Calvert AFIAP
  • Cygnet Shower
  • Waiting for Dusk
  • Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE3*
  • Love in Brick Lane
  • Richard Cherry ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
  • There’s No Tan Like a Consol
  • Paul Clarke ARPS
  • Parked Car
  • Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE2*
  • The Contender
  • Colin Close AFIAP LRPS CPAGB
  • Tough Guy
  • Old World Service
  • Hooded
  • Malcolm Cook EFIAP BPE3*
  • On My Way
  • Open Wide
  • Rock Pool
  • Emerging Out of the Mist
  • David F Cooke FRPS EFIAP
  • No Signal
  • Robin Couchman BPE1*
  • The Wreck
  • Grazing Zebra
  • Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB
  • Fighting Zebras
  • Roger Creber ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
  • Silo Steps
  • Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3*
  • Tusker
  • Tibetan Village Tailor
  • Caged AW
  • Card School
  • Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE2*
  • The Kiss
  • Morning Break
  • Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4*
  • Catching the Light
  • Chris Davies ARPS DPAGB
  • Flypast
  • Michael Davison ChichesterCameraclub ChichesterCameraclub ARPS DPAGB
  • What Do You Eat ?
  • Brian Dicks ARPS DPAGB
  • A Bottle, a Phone, and a Bag of Sweets
  • Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
  • Pleased to Meet You
  • Bored
  • On Their Way to the Ministry
  • Keeping Watch
  • Terry Donnelly FRPS FBPE MPAGB EFIAP
  • Dynamic Buildings
  • BRIAN DOWDALL AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*
  • Promise You Wont Tell AW
  • The Vietnamese Milliner
  • Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB
  • The Lighthouse
  • Jeanette Duncan EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*
  • Evacuees at the Station
  • Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE CPAGB/av
  • Elle Beth
  • Peaky Blinder
  • Man in Pub
  • Roy Essery MPAGB
  • Hypa Chic
  • Gian-Piero Ferrari AFIAP DPAGB FBPE FRPS
  • Mono Ptarmigan
  • Winter Landscape
  • Life in the Snow
  • Jeff Field CPAGB
  • Handouts
  • Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*
  • Scarborough Light AW
  • The Fighters AW
  • Victory Column
  • Zig and Zag
  • Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB
  • Ploughing Days
  • Boiler Man
  • Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p
  • Distressed AW
  • In the Corridor
  • At Home with Gabriel
  • Turn from the Cross
  • Aleks Gjika CPAGB AIFAP
  • Ready to Race
  • Tom Glancz
  • Ref Missed the Foul BW
  • Determination BW
  • Joe Grabham EFIAP/s
  • Polytunnel
  • Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB
  • Behind the Mask
  • The Cheat
  • Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4*
  • Break on Through
  • Come Hell or High Water
  • Van Greaves FRPS
  • Sad Looking Horse
  • Dave Greenwood
  • A Study of Embroidery
  • Embrace
  • Waiting for the Whistle
  • Julie Hall
  • Deep in Thought
  • One Seat or Two
  • Richard Harding
  • Tunnel under the Thames
  • Colin Harrison MFIAP EFIAPD1 MPSA APAGB
  • Come on You Ewes
  • Malcolm Haynes
  • Walking Home
  • Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3
  • Jetty’s End
  • Buachaille Etiv Mor
  • Margaret Hocking ARPS
  • Ramatullie and Her Stylists
  • Penwith Pony
  • Philip Hodges AFIAP CPAGB
  • F16 Rnas Yeovilton 2017
  • Turning the Team
  • John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
  • Victoria
  • John Howes EFIAP CPAGB
  • Judging Sheep
  • Neil Humphries
  • Travelling Man
  • Harness Maker
  • Roland Imi LRPS BPE2*
  • Spanish Village 2017: a Nod to W Eugene Smith
  • Nun Too Pleased
  • Martin Janes BPE1*
  • Under the Wire
  • Night Bus
  • Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP
  • Lit from Above
  • Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/g GMPSA BPE3*
  • Ballet Shape 6
  • Annarose Red Mono
  • Stephen Jones LRPS CPAGB
  • Race to the Finish
  • Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/d2
  • The Carpenter’s Apprentice
  • Fatima Prayer 2280
  • David Keep LRPS BPE3*
  • Agony & Ecstasy
  • The Bitterest Pill
  • Kevin Lane
  • Choose One
  • Donald Lanstone LRPS AFIAP
  • Two by Two
  • Three Trees
  • Alan Lees
  • Storm Surge
  • Llyn Padarn
  • Nick Leonard
  • Clouds over Vestrahorn AW
  • Shadows and Sand at Stokksnes
  • Jo Longmire
  • Fixing Her Ladyship’s Car
  • David Lowe ARPS DPAGB
  • Preparation
  • The Pain of Success
  • The Dome
  • Tracey Lund
  • Running Wild
  • Peek-A-Boo
  • Sitting Eagle
  • Jamie Macarthur DPAGB
  • Skidding Across the Beach
  • Watching
  • Prashant Meswani LRPS CPAGB BPSA
  • Faith Obae – Art Nude Pose
  • Artemis Fawna – Art Nude
  • Ann Margaret Miles FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Breaking Away
  • Jet Ski Championships
  • Joe
  • Mountain Retreat
  • Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/P
  • Shadows on Farmland 3460
  • Hill Farm Tuscany 4143
  • Arun Mohanraj
  • Focus
  • The Bone Collector
  • Steve Moore
  • Winter Copse
  • Gareth Morgan
  • Barrow Hill Pair
  • The Ghost Crew
  • David Mortimer LRPS CPAGB AFIAP
  • The Physician
  • Sue Mortimer
  • End of the Pier
  • Chris Mowatt LRPS DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP
  • Three Glasses
  • Eileen Murray EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*
  • The Fighter AW
  • Man of Steel
  • David Neale AFIAP BPE2*
  • Past the Writing on the Wall
  • Tony NG AFIAP BPE3*
  • Sophie’s Delight
  • 463
  • Ashley Bryant Splash Down
  • Bill Nicholson BPE3* AFIAP
  • In the Flock
  • Seedhead Display
  • Sue O’Connell ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*
  • Shy
  • Three Ex-Flowers
  • Gary Parker AFIAP CPAGB
  • Zebraa Crossing
  • Coffee Break
  • Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB
  • Pure White AW
  • Ropes
  • The Three Dancers AW
  • Ballet Technique
  • Tim Pile EFIAP/p MPAGB FIPF
  • The Gallery
  • Take Off AW
  • Waterfall Beauty
  • Graham R Pritchard
  • Dpi – Monochrome – Twintrees in Early Morning Light April 2917 0171
  • Len Pugh DPAGB
  • Llanddwyn Island
  • Nigel Reader
  • Lane One
  • George Reekie DPAGB ABPE
  • Windhound Racer
  • Cheeky Boy
  • Up to the Footplate
  • Steve Reynolds ARPS AFIAP/s FIPF
  • The Reminiscence of Lost Love
  • Bus Ride to School
  • Ed Roper EFIAP
  • Balance
  • Maximum Effort
  • Ivan Rwatschew
  • Boatman
  • Out There
  • 0NE Dollar
  • Alan Sands
  • Look Up
  • Tim Sawyer
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Olivers Castle
  • Michael Schilling
  • Smokin
  • Lloyd Richard Scott
  • Getting Ready for the Show
  • Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP BPE5*
  • Tranquil Seduction
  • The Goveness AW
  • Tatualas Kitchen AW
  • Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB
  • Godess
  • Wired
  • Karen Smalley
  • Harriet
  • Graham Snowden Mr Mr
  • Tate Modern Spiral Stairs
  • Sandra Starke LRPS
  • Gazing Through Curtains
  • Mike Troth
  • Loneliness AW
  • The Cockle Picker
  • Finding Redemption AW
  • It’s a Hard Life
  • Susan Elizabeth Tucker
  • Time for a Tune
  • Roger Tyler
  • A Breath of Wind
  • Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4*
  • Sneaky Pete
  • Delighted
  • Cheeky Fag AW
  • Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS
  • Yellowstone Trees
  • Winter Solitude
  • Tracks and Trees
  • Anna Kristine Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2*
  • Walking to Work
  • Jannette Wassell
  • Fredau
  • Pippa Doll
  • Mike Watson
  • Bald Eagle
  • Jennifer Margaret Webster
  • Prima Donna
  • Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB
  • Mountain Man
  • Stag Barbers
  • John White EFIAP/p BPE5* CPAGB
  • The MX Building
  • Desperado
  • Media City Salford
  • Karin Wilson EFIAP LRPS BPE3* CPAGB
  • Striking the Ball
  • Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB
  • Ballet Outdoor No. 2
  • Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB
  • Face of Britain 6647
  • Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*
  • Harry the Old Bevin Boy
  • Last But One AW
  • Carole Zimmrman
  • Staring
  • Finland
  • Jouko Eskelinen EFIAP/b
  • Lace1 AW
  • Under the Veil
  • Salla and Heikki
  • Osmo Kyttala EFIAP/s
  • Photographer2
  • France
  • Alain Morata EFIAP EFPF
  • Courbes NB
  • Germany
  • Hans Guenther
  • Mdr-Tower
  • Pointing the Way
  • Alexander Hochhaus AFIAP
  • Fair AW
  • To Cohere
  • Achim Koepf EFIAP/d2
  • Grace No. 66
  • Grace No. 9
  • Fanny No. 219
  • Fanny No. 165
  • Beate Kulpa
  • Bald Eagles 2
  • Peter Ludwig EFIAP
  • Hair II
  • Body IX
  • Hong Kong
  • H.W. Chan FRPS EFIAP/p
  • Swan 1 BW
  • Pedestrian Zebra Line BW
  • Arnaldo Paulo Che
  • Old Tea House 2
  • Horse Looping 3
  • Happy Childhood 3
  • Shepherd 2
  • Koon Nam Cheung MPSA EFIAP ARPS
  • Great Grey Owl 11 BW
  • Great Grey Owl 06 BW
  • Hungary
  • Nandor Emil Dudas
  • Living on the Edge 40
  • Elek Papp MFIAP EFIAP/d2
  • Magic Light
  • Three Magi
  • Dantes Land
  • The Sage
  • India
  • Manash Das EFIAP
  • Inquisitive
  • Serenity
  • Sharmali Das
  • Captive Child
  • Goat Lover
  • Pinku Dey
  • Loosen
  • Mood & Imotion
  • Geometry
  • Kaushik Dolui EFIAP EFIAP
  • Parallel Lines II
  • Bhargav Harge EFIAP MICS GMUPHK MSAP,MUPHK,MARGUS,MEUPHK,FSWAN,EUSPA,EFMPA,FSOF,Hon.PESGSPC,Hon.FUPHK,Hon.FPSG,Hon.FARGUS,Hon.FICS,Hon.FSWAN,Hon.EFMPA,Hon.EUSPA
  • Bhargavi
  • Aniket Paul EFIAP
  • Earthbound
  • Still
  • Anup Paul ARPS MFIAP
  • In the House
  • Tanayna
  • The Barb
  • Sudip Sahu EFIAP FFIP
  • Emotional
  • DR Manab Kumar Santra
  • Ragini
  • Sublime
  • Still Hopping
  • Hope
  • Rinki Sarkar AFIAP
  • Rice Screeming
  • Happy Child
  • Ireland
  • Pat Brennan Mr Mr LRPS LIPF
  • Waterfall a
  • Derville Conroy LIPF
  • The Baker
  • Poolbeg
  • Daughter of Man
  • Chris Ducker
  • She Means Business
  • Breakthrough
  • William Gleeson ARPS AFIAP PPSA AIPF
  • Icelandic Lawn
  • Helen Hanafin AIPF EFIAP/b
  • Minard in Mono
  • Jeanie Johnston LRPS LIPF
  • Darkangeltears AW
  • Ita Martin LIPF
  • Stallions Interacting
  • Christina Ni Dheaghaidh AFIAP
  • Relax
  • Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/s EsFIAP
  • One World Observatory
  • Isle of Man
  • David Salter
  • Forest Stroll
  • Up and over
  • Advancing Years
  • Israel
  • Menachem Sinai AIPAS-ARTIST
  • Brotherhood
  • Korea (South)
  • Shin Woo Ryu EFIAP
  • Transmission Line
  • Desert 07
  • Kuwait
  • Fahad Alenezi
  • Heart Kiss
  • Grandma
  • Luxembourg
  • Jos Bartholmé AFIAP
  • 3912nb-Scotland
  • 3862nb-Bibliothèque
  • 0666nb-Structures
  • Jeanny Hostert Marx AFIAP EFIAP EFIAP/b
  • B3 Gemeis Schneppel
  • B4 Die Stuetze
  • B2 Cadzand Bad
  • B1 Carte Pour Menageres
  • Nico Kohnen AFIAP
  • Elephant Family
  • Arch-Terace AW
  • Speaker
  • Macao
  • Choi-Cheun Lam
  • Follow the Punch
  • Follow the Through AW
  • Follow the Line
  • Follow the Shade
  • Chan Seng Tang EFIAP/g MPSA
  • Rugby Union 3
  • Spike Attack 5
  • Rugby Union 7
  • Kai Lon Tang EFIAP/g MPSA
  • Boxing 32
  • North Guardian of Time
  • Beautiful Viola
  • Boxing 28
  • Malaysia
  • Say Boon Foo FICS
  • On the Way
  • Netherlands
  • Jan Molenveld
  • Ejina Qi Dead Forest
  • Bonsai Tree KWZ
  • New Zealand
  • Bill Hodges EFIAP APSNZ
  • Heres Looking at Yoi
  • London Spy 1942
  • Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ FNPSNZ AAPS EFIAP
  • Into the Fog 2
  • Home Before the Storm
  • Northern Ireland
  • Peter Adams
  • TT Racer
  • Maria
  • Cyril Boyd BPE1*
  • Shipyard Reflections
  • Tossing Back a Beer
  • Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g
  • Rachelle in Roof Light
  • Viking
  • Tassles
  • Dark Statue AW
  • Gregory McStraw
  • Skogafoss
  • Desolate AW
  • Norway
  • Jorgen Skaug EFIAP
  • In Discussion at the Kitchen Table
  • Romania
  • Lajos Nagy MPSA EFIAP/D1
  • Light in the Shadow
  • Russian Federation
  • Sergey Agapov
  • Great Migration Wildebeest 2
  • Olga Shiropaeva EFIAP/b
  • Vaporarium
  • Road to Temple
  • Alexey Suloev
  • Summer Style
  • Scotland
  • Peter Clark
  • Predators
  • Robert Weldon Humphreys CPAGB BPE1*
  • Eye to Eye
  • Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE2*
  • Push Up AW
  • Toe Pose
  • Dionne Jones
  • Lost
  • Blinded by Imperfection
  • Alone
  • Alexandra McOrist ARPS AFIAP
  • Farrier at Work
  • Corvatsch
  • David Moyes AFIAP
  • Clouds over Southerness
  • Robert Quig DPAGB
  • Loch Droma
  • David Sadler DundeePhotographicSociety DundeePhotographicSociety ARPS CPAGB
  • Dinner Time
  • Alistair Sinclair EFIAP CPAGB
  • Afternoon Tea
  • Keith Thorburn LRPS
  • Titanic Centre Belfast
  • Crying Cow
  • Serbia
  • Anica Zupunski EFIAP/s
  • Cadence
  • Singapore
  • Lee Eng Tan
  • Heroic Bull Race
  • Desert Camel Walk BW
  • Giap Chiu Teo EFIAP/s GMPSA/b
  • Grace Tan Eng Pei BW
  • Spain
  • Pili Garcia Pitarch EFIAP/D1 ER-ISF MCEF/p MFCF**
  • Tea Transport II BN
  • Ahmed
  • Txema AW
  • El Ca
  • Manel Puigcerver
  • Black and White
  • Dancing to the End of Love
  • Yoga Duet
  • Shell
  • Taiwan
  • Hsiu Chin Lee
  • Bathing Music-01
  • Spilled Music-01
  • Turkey
  • Ender Bayindir EFIAP
  • Kursak
  • Durmus Ali Amca 2
  • Leather Works 4
  • Waiting
  • Murat Caloglu AFIAP
  • Cages
  • Make-Up
  • Hopscotch
  • Ukraine
  • Taras Dutka AFIAP
  • On the Highland Pasture
  • Shepherd
  • Veronika
  • Ihor Khanarin
  • Happiness
  • Irina Skripnik
  • We Did It
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Mohammed Arfan Asif ARPS EFIAP/g EPSA APSA
  • Architectural Landscapes6
  • Mansi
  • United States
  • Tracy Shuxi Feng EPSA
  • Fantasy Waving
  • Crane in the Dawn 1603BW
  • Ronald Wilson EPSA
  • Casey Wings 1
  • Ballet Legs 9293 BW
  • Vietnam
  • Le Chau Dao AFIAP E.FIAP/G
  • Ban Than 2
  • Hung Nguyen Canh
  • New Day Sea
  • Fishing
  • Traditional Job No3
  • Wales
  • Andrew Baxter
  • Sanderling Feeding
  • David Bolton
  • The Orphanage (1 of 1)
  • Girl on a Train (1 of 1)
  • Angela Bonner
  • Memories
  • John Cooke ARPS AWPF DPAGB EFIAP/b
  • Im Out of Here AW
  • Onyx
  • Suzanne Donovan AWPF
  • Walkie Talkie Building
  • Jeff Evans LDPS
  • 1521
  • Jenny Hibbert MPAGB AWPF EFIAP
  • Crows on the Move
  • Gwynfryn Jones AFIAP CPAGB
  • D Day Veteran
  • Lady in the Cloisters
  • Schoolboy Crush
  • Celtic Noble and Daughter
  • Charlie Kidd
  • On Top of the World M
  • Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB AWPF BPE5
  • Peek-A-Boo
  • What a Hoot
  • Two by Two
  • For Cod’s Sake
  • Andy Polakowski EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* AWPF
  • Man at the Window
  • Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE4*
  • Valkyrie
  • Al Rees
  • Jeepers Creepers.. You Frightened Me!
  • Johnnie Rogers ARPS DPAGB AWPF AFIAP
  • Chasing the Dream
  • Cappucccino
  • Val Shepherd AFIAP AWPF
  • Thurne Dyke Mill 2
  • Amanda Sims BPE1* AWPF CPAGB
  • Brief Encounter AW
  • Jan Sullivan
  • The Final Furlong
  • Cold Feet
  • Christine Tidman AFIAP
  • Putting on Her Lippy
  • Butterfly Girl
  • Faith in Her Man
  • Leigh Woolford EFIAP AWPF BPE2*
  • Menno
  • Hong Kong Central by Night
  • Isolation 2

Nature PDI Awards

  • PAGB Gold Medal
  • Leopard Cub Dragging a Hare by Austin Thomas FBPE EFIAP MPAGB – England
  • PSA: Gold medal
  • Herring Gull – Walking on Water by Elizabeth Wallis – England
  • FIAP Gold Medal
  • Amurleopard by Manfred Pillik EFIAP EFIAP – Austria
  • GPU Gold medal
  • Bromo-Tengger-Semeru National Park Java by Sue O’Connell ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4* – England
  • RPS: Gold medal
  • Polar Lights No. 179 by Achim Koepf EFIAP/d2 – Germany
  • SPS Gold Medal
  • Coots Fighting by Len White CPAGB BPE4* – England
  • PSA: Silver medal
  • Water Rail by Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB – England
  • FIAP: Silver medal
  • Monkey 133 by Yi Wan MPSA – China
  • PAGB Silver Medal
  • Hare on the Mountain by Paul Carter LRPS – England
  • FIAP Bronze Medal
  • Hyena Running by Audrey Price – England
  • SPS Silver Medal:
  • On the Run by Tracey Lund – England
  • SPS Silver Medal:
  • Cubs Playing 91 by Phil Kwan FRPS GMPSA/b – Canada
  • SPS Silver Medal:
  • Osprey Surprise by Rae Gold – Scotland
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Road Runner with Kill Arizona by Henry Francis McGowan DPAGB – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Black-Winged Stilts – Just Ignore Him 9520 by Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/d2 – England
  • PSA: Ribbon
  • Monkey Orchid by Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • The Ice Wall by Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB – England
  • FIAP: Ribbon
  • In the Vastness of Arctic by Sergey Agapov – Russian Federation
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Protecting the Young by Andy Polakowski EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* AWPF – Wales
  • RPS: Ribbon
  • Black Winged Stilt by Christine Moore – England
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Baby Sitter by Marcus Kam – Malaysia
  • GPU Ribbon
  • Woodland Fungi by Anthony Baggett – Wales
  • SPS Ribbon – Black Tailed Godwits Fighting by Len White CPAGB BPE4* – England
  • SPS Ribbon – The Artless Dodger by Thomas Vijayan – Canada
  • SPS Ribbon – Stallion Fight by Dewald Tromp APSSA – South Africa
  • SPS Ribbon – White Dance – Canada by Alexey Suloev – Russian Federation
  • SPS Ribbon – Blackiston’s Fish Owl by George Reekie DPAGB ABPE – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Fixed Grip by Wolfgang Kaeding EFIAP GMPSA – Germany
  • SPS Ribbon – Trunk vs Lens by Tim Hearn – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Meadow Brown by John Haddon – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Enjoy Together by Say Boon Foo FICS – Malaysia
  • SPS Ribbon – Squacco Heron with Catch by Tim Downton ARPS DPAGB – England
  • SPS Ribbon – Turnstone by Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE1* – Scotland
  • SPS Ribbon – Great Crested Grebe Clearing Water Off Feathers by Francesca Bramall – England

Nature PDI Acceptances

  • Australia
  • Grace Bryant AAPS
  • Striking It Lucky
  • Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA
  • Dewy Damselfly 35
  • Mating Kestrels 9
  • Jenny Wren with Spider 20
  • Kim Wormald EFIAP/b MAPS
  • Fox Eating
  • Gannet Discipline
  • Austria
  • Manfred Pillik EFIAP EFIAP
  • Amurleopard AW
  • Belgium
  • Jhony Vandebroeck EFIAP/g MPSA
  • Dubbeldekker
  • Canada
  • Dany Chan MPSA AFIAP
  • Polar Bear Feeding on Whale 102
  • Francis King MPSA AFIAP
  • On Guard
  • Phil Kwan FRPS GMPSA/b
  • Cubs Playing 91 AW
  • Thomas Vijayan
  • Fun for All Ages
  • The Artless Dodger AW
  • China
  • Xinxin Chen MPSA
  • Fighting9
  • Yi Wan MPSA
  • Monkey 133 AW
  • England
  • Ray Allen
  • Lime Hawk Moth
  • Phillip Barber
  • Juvenile Starling Fight
  • Brown Hares Courtship
  • Starling Fight
  • Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE
  • Hogweed Beetle on Creeping Thistle
  • John Boyd LRPS DPAGB
  • Osprey the Silent Killer
  • Francesca Bramall
  • Great Crested Grebe Clearing Water Off Feathers AW
  • Damselbugs
  • Susan Marie Buckland DPAGB
  • European Roller with Lizard
  • European Roller in Flight with Lizard
  • Christine Bulpitt ARPS
  • Brothers
  • Paul Carter LRPS
  • Mountain Hare Watching
  • Mountain Hare
  • Hare on the Mountain AW
  • Rachel Jean Carter LRPS
  • Penguins on Parade
  • Cheetah Trio
  • Hunting Cheetah
  • John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP
  • Little Bustard at Lek
  • Corn Bunting on Thistle
  • Robert Cooper
  • Osprey Getting Airborne with Fish
  • Leopard Watching You
  • Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB
  • Polar Bear on Ice Flow
  • Cheetah Mum and Cubs
  • The Ice Wall AW
  • Sandra Crook EFIAP DPAGB LRPS
  • Red Eyed Tree Frog Trio
  • Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4*
  • Building Material Gannet
  • Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* L371NZ
  • Apollo Butterfly on Fleshy Plantain
  • Male Puss Moth
  • Terry Donnelly FRPS FBPE MPAGB EFIAP
  • Running Brown Bear
  • Tim Downton ARPS DPAGB
  • Red-Footed Falcon Food Pass
  • Squacco Heron with Catch AW
  • Carrie Eva
  • Polypedates Otilophus
  • Gian-Piero Ferrari AFIAP DPAGB FBPE FRPS
  • Small Apollo and Fly
  • Alpine Salamandra
  • Puff Ball Realising Spore
  • Mardi Gras Cockroach
  • Aleks Gjika CPAGB AIFAP
  • Landing in the Mist
  • Tom Glancz
  • Wild Kestrel with Prey 1
  • Van Greaves FRPS
  • Lapwing Reflected
  • John Haddon
  • Meadow Brown AW
  • Small Skipper, Feeling for Laying Site
  • Mating Dark Green Fritillaries
  • Julie Hall
  • Red Squirrel
  • Richard Harding EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
  • Crocodile Predating on Hatchling
  • Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP
  • Monkey Orchid AW
  • Tim Hearn
  • Trunk vs Lens AW
  • Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3
  • Sparrow V Greenfinch
  • Mud Splattered Buffalow in Dust Cloud
  • Neil Humphries
  • Queen of Spain Fritillary
  • Black Veined Whites on Pulsatilla
  • Swallowtail
  • White Admirals on Blackberry
  • Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP
  • Water Lily
  • Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/g GMPSA BPE3*
  • Borneo Eared Frog
  • Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/p GMPSA BPE3* CPAGB
  • Two Red Eyed Tree Frogs
  • Fringed Leaf Frog 5
  • Tiger Legged Tree Frog 7
  • Graham Johnston ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
  • Black Grouse in Flight
  • Barn Owl
  • Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/d2
  • Greenfinches – Going for the Throat 9299
  • Black-Winged Stilts – Just Ignore Him 9520 AW
  • Coots Fighting 5400
  • Dartford Warbler Singing 9635
  • David Keep LRPS BPE3*
  • Giant Moray, Andaman Sea
  • Macleay’s Spectre Stick Insect
  • Madagascan Marbled Mantis
  • Philip Kirk
  • Bearded Tit
  • Mary Kirkby ARPS AFIAP
  • Male Gelada Baboon
  • Angry Elephant
  • Laura Knowles ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
  • Reunited
  • Eddy Lane ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
  • Giant Petrel, South Georgia
  • Donald Lanstone LRPS AFIAP
  • Scorpion Fly
  • Phil Lindley
  • Blue Tit
  • Goldfinches
  • Borneo Eared Frog
  • Tracey Lund
  • On the Run AW
  • Jamie Macarthur DPAGB
  • Wolverine
  • Black Grouse at the Break of Dawn
  • Wild Golden Eagle with Pine Marten
  • Long-Tailed Widdow-Bird Displaying
  • Stan Maddams Mr Mr
  • Burrowing Owl Family
  • Harvest Mice
  • Ron McBride
  • Egret(flying)
  • Henry Francis McGowan DPAGB
  • Arctic Fox Canada
  • Road Runner with Kill Arizona AW
  • Ann Margaret Miles FRPS MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
  • Bee-Wolf Wasp with Prey
  • Broad Bodied Chaser Female
  • Arun Mohanraj
  • Panicee
  • Jo Monro ARPS
  • Fly Agaric with Leaves
  • Puffin Gathering Nest Material
  • Christine Moore
  • Black Winged Stilt AW
  • David Neale AFIAP BPE2*
  • Cheetah, Masai Mara
  • Albert Nicholson Nicholson
  • Brown Hare on the Move 8925
  • Richard Nicoll
  • Swallow Feeding Young
  • Stoat Hunting
  • Pete Norwood MPAGB
  • Gold Ring Dragonfly
  • Feeding Orangetip 1
  • Sue O’Connell ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*
  • Bromo-Tengger-Semeru National Park Java AW
  • Norman O’Neill AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*
  • Paired Silver Studded Blues
  • Male Orange Tip No3
  • Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*
  • Leopard on a Grassy Mound
  • Great Blue Heron with Young Marine Iguana
  • Susan Pearmain
  • Raccoons
  • Startled Common Zebra at Waterhole
  • Spike Piddock AFIAP DPAGB
  • Scorpionfish on Wreck
  • Gravid Anton Bruuni Cleaner-Shrimp
  • Audrey Price
  • Bucking Zebra
  • Hyena Running AW
  • Russell Price
  • Lioness Charging Zebra
  • Sunset Bathers
  • George Reekie DPAGB ABPE
  • Blackiston’s Fish Owl AW
  • Japenese Macaque Digging for Food
  • Ready to Pounce
  • Veronica Rice EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
  • Jaguar Catching Caiman
  • Amazon Kingfisher with Catch
  • Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB HonPAGB
  • Tiger Cub Cuddling Up to Mum
  • Ed Roper EFIAP
  • Waxwing on Rowan
  • Female Red Grouse in Habitat
  • Stan Saunders ARPS
  • Bee Wolf Wasp with Honey Bee Prey
  • Keith Snell LRPS EFIAP PPSA
  • Egret in Flight
  • Ralph Snook ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB
  • Corn Bunting Dispute
  • Chestnut Mandibled Toucan
  • Male Resplendant Quetzal
  • Nigel Spencer ARPS EFIAP
  • European Wolf
  • Grooved Bonnet Fungi – (Mycena Polygramma)
  • Brian Sugden
  • Banded Mongoose
  • Black Backed Jackal
  • Wild Dogs
  • Sheila Tester AFIAP DPAGB
  • Preening Gannet
  • Austin Thomas FBPE EFIAP MPAGB
  • Great Crested Grebe and Two Chicks
  • Female Kestrel Running Into the Wind
  • Leopard Cub Dragging a Hare AW
  • Anthony Timmins
  • Zebras Drinking at Waterhole
  • Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPSA MPAGB ABPE
  • Spotted Hyena
  • Cheetah Cubs and Kill
  • Young Elephants Dusting
  • Robert Tunstall DPAGB BPE4
  • Osprey with Catch
  • Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS
  • Gannets Feeding
  • Elizabeth Wallis
  • Mating Chalkhill Blues
  • Herring Gull – Walking on Water AW
  • Anna Kristine Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2*
  • Northern Gannet with Fish
  • Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB
  • Water Rail AW
  • Female Sparrowhawk Preening
  • Len White CPAGB BPE4*
  • Moorhen at Full Stretch
  • Black Tailed Godwits Fighting AW
  • Coots Fighting AW
  • Karin Wilson EFIAP LRPS BPE3* CPAGB
  • Macaw in Rain Flight
  • Female European Greenfinch
  • Dalmatian Pelican Soaring
  • Sue Wilson DPAGB
  • Lion Climbing Tree
  • Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB
  • Sanderling 3843
  • Carole Zimmrman
  • Scarce Chaser
  • Finland
  • Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b
  • Mew Gull
  • France
  • Marc Anagnostidis EFIAP APSA GMPSA
  • Intimidation Religiosa
  • Mantes Et Plantain
  • Jean-claude Bacle MFIAP GMPSA EFIAP/p
  • Tenderness Lions
  • Germany
  • Hans Guenther
  • Mushrooms I
  • Nebelkappe Im Licht
  • Wolfgang Kaeding EFIAP GMPSA
  • Rest of Booty
  • Gazelle As Feed
  • Fixed Grip AW
  • Achim Koepf EFIAP/d2
  • Polar Lights No. 179 AW
  • Kamtschatka No. 400
  • Beate Kulpa
  • Coreus 2
  • Alfred Preuss EFIAP/b
  • Do Not Come Closer
  • Hong Kong
  • H.W. Chan FRPS EFIAP/p
  • Free Flight 1
  • Arnaldo Paulo Che
  • Loving You 3
  • Tasty
  • India
  • Paresh Paradkar AFIAP FFIP
  • Tiger with Kill
  • Sudip Sahu EFIAP FFIP
  • Tri Family
  • Barun Sinha ARPS MFIAP ESFIAP HonFIP
  • Dragging the Kill
  • Ireland
  • Derville Conroy LIPF
  • Leopard Seal
  • Tabular
  • Israel
  • Menachem Sinai AIPAS-ARTIST
  • A Flower to My Love
  • Kuwait
  • Fahad Alenezi
  • Sea Hero
  • Challenge
  • Fish Hunter
  • Luxembourg
  • Jeanny Hostert Marx AFIAP EFIAP EFIAP/b
  • C4 Staeublinge
  • Macao
  • Sherman Cheang BEPSS
  • Mama I Am Hungry
  • Kai Lon Tang EFIAP/g MPSA
  • Fighting Snake
  • Malaysia
  • Say Boon Foo FICS
  • Enjoy Together AW
  • Enjoy 3
  • Marcus Kam
  • Hunting for Food 4
  • Hunting for Food 3
  • Hunting for Food 2
  • Baby Sitter AW
  • Soon Seng Leong
  • Broke Out
  • Frog746
  • Share Together 084
  • Guek Cheng Lim
  • A Loving Couple
  • In Love 6
  • Sharing
  • Food 4
  • New Zealand
  • Bill Hodges EFIAP APSNZ
  • Fighting Shags
  • Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ FNPSNZ AAPS EFIAP
  • Reef Stars 3
  • Mycena Sp 12
  • Northern Ireland
  • Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g
  • Kingfisher with Minnow
  • Romania
  • Lajos Nagy MPSA EFIAP/D1
  • European Roller Feeding
  • Upupa Epops Feeding
  • Russian Federation
  • Sergey Agapov
  • The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2
  • In the Vastness of Arctic AW
  • Alexey Suloev
  • White Dance – Canada AW
  • Rashid Usmanov AFIAP
  • Life on the Edge
  • Scotland
  • Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE1*
  • Turnstone AW
  • Long Tailed Tit
  • Sandy Cleland FRPS
  • White-Headed Buffalo Weavers
  • Rae Gold
  • Osprey Surprise AW
  • Supper at Last
  • Andrew Stuart Hayes ARPS EFIAP CPAGB AB301YB
  • Mara Dawn Awakening
  • Robert Weldon Humphreys CPAGB BPE1*
  • Golden Eagle Feeding
  • Playtime
  • Alexandra McOrist ARPS AFIAP
  • Cushion Sea Star
  • Keith Thorburn LRPS
  • Cold Nuts
  • Osprey in Flight
  • Stephanie Wilkie
  • Mountain Hare Washing
  • Mountain Hare
  • Stonechat in the Rain
  • Serbia
  • Anica Zupunski EFIAP/s
  • Tisas Flower
  • South Africa
  • Dewald Tromp APSSA
  • Whitefronted Bee Eater Touch Down
  • Stallion Fight AW
  • Southern Carmine Bee Eaters
  • Desolate Run
  • South Korea
  • Jeong Woo Yeo
  • Birth of Cicada
  • Taiwan
  • Chun Cheng Kuo
  • King Return
  • Water Fights
  • Hsiu Chin Lee
  • Lost-01
  • United States
  • Ken Murphy APSA EPSA
  • Northern Lights at Benton Lake
  • Tom Savage APSA MPSA
  • Ready for Takeoff
  • J.R. Schnelzer Schnelzer Schnelzer APSA PPSA
  • Burrowing Owl and Beetle
  • Wales
  • Anthony Baggett
  • Woodland Fungi AW
  • Andrew Baxter
  • Dunnock Singing
  • Tommy Evans AWPF
  • Grey Heron Take-Off
  • Jenny Hibbert MPAGB AWPF EFIAP
  • Wolverine Pauses in Boreal Forest
  • Beaver Kitten Feeding on Aspen
  • Andy Polakowski EFIAP DPAGB BPE4* AWPF
  • One Day Old
  • Protecting the Young AW
  • Al Rees
  • The Mighty Ant